EnglishFrançais

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Producción de Equipos Técnicos e Industriales, S. A. (PROETI, S. A.)
 
Ctra. de Algete M-106, km 4,100
28110 Algete (Madrid)
Recorded in the Register of Companies, R.M. Tomo 7877, Libro 0, Folio 15, Sección 8, Hoja M-127304,Insc.4 - C.I.F ESA-78113024

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY
We would advise you that the access to and use of the proetisa.es web page and all the subdomains and directories included under it (hereafter jointly referred to as the website), as well as the services and contents which can be obtained through it, are subject to the terms set out in this Legal Notice, without prejudice to the fact that access to any of these services or contents might require acceptance of some additional General Conditions. Therefore, if you do not accept the detailed terms set out in this Legal Notice, we would request that you do not use this website, since any use you make of it or the services and contents included in it shall be taken as acceptance of the legal terms set out in this text.
PROETI, S.A. reserves the right to make changes in the website without prior notice, for the purpose of updating, correcting, modifying, adding to or deleting the contents of the website or its design. The conditions and terms set out in this Notice may change, for which reason we encourage you to review these terms whenever you return to this website.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
Both the design of the website and its source code, along with its logos, trademarks, and other distinctive signs which appear within it, belong to PROETI, S.A. or entities with which it collaborates and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. Their use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity, are totally prohibited except with the express authorisation of PROETI, S.A. The licence for the use of any of the contents of this website granted to the user is limited to the download on the part of the user of the above mentioned contents and their private use thereof, provided that the above-mentioned contents remain complete.

HYPERLINKS
Linking from any web page or from any e-mail address to the Portal is prohibited, except with the express written authorisation of PROETI, S.A.den. At any time, PROETI, S.A. may revoke the authorisation mentioned in the preceding paragraph, without the need to give any reason. In such case, the page which includes the link must have the link removed, immediately upon receiving notification of the revocation of the authorisation.

FRAMES
PROETI, S.A. expressly prohibits the implementation of “framings” or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of the website.

PRIVACY
PROETI, S.A. is the company responsible for the data file created to hold personal data supplied by users of the website gruasbosque.com. In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, PROETI, S.A. is committed to compliance with its duty of secrecy with respect to personal data and the duty to treat them confidentially. For this purpose, it shall adopt the measures necessary to avoid their alteration, loss, or unauthorised handling or access. The automated collection and processing of personal data is for the purposes of management, or rendering of the services requested at any time by the user. The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, correction, cancellation or challenge, by contacting PROETI, S.A. at the address Ctra. de Algete M-106, km 4,100, 28110 Algete (Madrid) or in writing, enclosing a photocopy of their D.N.I. (national identity document) to the address shown above.
You have the option of exercising your rights of access, correction, cancellation or challenge to your personal data held in the files of PROETI, S.A., requesting this by any medium which records its sending and receipt. To exercise your rights, you can contact PROETI, S.A. at the address in Ctra. de Algete M-106, km 4,100, 28110 Algete (Madrid) or in writing, enclosing a photocopy of your D.N.I. to the address shown above. PROETI, S.A. protects your personal data to the degree stipulated in Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June, in relation to security measures for automatic files which contain personal data, and has implemented all the technological measures available to it to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access or theft of data you supply to PROETI, S.A., without prejudice to the fact that Internet security measures are not foolproof. The applicable law in the event of a dispute or conflict over the interpretation of the terms contained in this Legal Notice, as well as any question related to the services under this Portal, shall be Spanish Law. To resolve any conflict which may arise resulting from a visit to this website or the use of the services or information offered within it, PROETI, S.A. and the User agree to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid.

shopping cart new user register

Receive our newsletter

If you wish to receive our newsletter, simply fill in the form below, the email address you want to receive the news

Error: You must enter an E-mail account
Error: The E-mail Account is not valid
Accept the Privacy Policy.Accept the Privacy Policy.

Downloads

CATALOGUE russian(SHORT VERSION)
ENGLISH CATALOGUE
FRENCH CATALOG
NEW SOILMATIC CATALOGUE - ENGLISH

Please enter your username and password and access to our private area where you can download our manuals and software, if not already a registered user please click here.

Enter username. Enter password.

Quick support

Producción de Equipos Técnicos e Industriales
Producción de Equipos Técnicos e Industriales, S. A.
Carretera de Algete M-106, km. 4,100
28110 Algete - Madrid (España)
Tel.: 91 628 29 40 • Fax: 91 629 00 59